Final Elimination 2

Final Elimination 2



[tminus t=“2013-12-01 09:59:59″ style=“carbonlite“ weeks=“weeks“ days=“days“ hours=“hours“ minutes=“minutes“ seconds=“seconds“ /]

01.12.2013 SUNDAY

Germany  ENGLAND / GATESHEAD

Eventmaker:  Masac Masters  No.66  Jamie Bates
Eventplace:   The Lancastrian Suite

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Lancaster Road, Dunston, NE11 9JR Gateshead, England  England” width=[mappress mapid=“116″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING

FIGHT 5 & 7

WITH

TEAM EL OTMANI FROM THE NETHERLANDS  The Netherlands

FIGHTER LEGION® MEET
TRAINER NOURDIN EL OTMANI




MATCHMAKING + RESULT


1

ENGLAND  England

BAILEY SUGDEN
 
win

versus
BY POINT
England  ENGLAND

JAMES SETCHELL
 
lose

B-CLASS
K-1
-65KG
3×2 MINUTE

2

ENGLAND  England

RYAN HOVELLES
 
win

versus
KO
1. ROUND
England  ENGLAND

NATHAN SETCHELL
 
lose

B-CLASS
K-1
-66KG
3×2 MINUTE

3

ENGLAND  England

JONNY GRAHAM
 
win

versus
BY POINT
England  ENGLAND

RYAN KERR
 
lose

B-CLASS
BOXING
-75KG
3×2 MINUTE

4

ENGLAND  England

ANDREW JAMES
 
lose

versus
BY POINT
England  ENGLAND

ANDREW SIMPSON
 
win

B-CLASS
K-1
-75KG
3×2 MINUTE

5

NEWCASTLE – ENGLAND  England

CHAD SUGDEN
 
lose

versus
BY POINT
The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS – AMSTERDAM

AHMED ASTITOU
TEAM EL OTMANI
win

A-CLASS
K-1
-73KG
3×3 MINUTE

6

NEWCASTLE – ENGLAND  England

JAMIE BATES
 
win

versus
BY POINT
Portugal  PORTUGAL

BRUNO SANTOS
 
lose

A-CLASS
K-1
-85KG
3×3 MINUTE

7

NEWCASTLE – ENGLAND  England

CRAIG JOSE
 
lose

versus
BY POINT
the-netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS – AMSTERDAM

MOHAMMED MAZOURI
TEAM EL OTMANI
win

A-CLASS
K-1
-73KG
3×3 MINUTE





Quelle:  Masac Masters  Masac Masters / Jamie Bates



MASAC MASTERS

IS FRIEND &PARTNER No.66 

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®





FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

Day of Destruction 7

Day of Destruction 7



[tminus t=“2013-09-14 18:59:59″ style=“carbonlite“ weeks=“weeks“ days=“days“ hours=“hours“ minutes=“minutes“ seconds=“seconds“ /]

14.09.2013 SATURDAY

Germany   GERMANY / DEUTSCHLAND / HAMBURG


FIGHTER LEGION®  MEET THE FIGHTING WORLD


 
     EVENTMAKER:  RALF STEGE / FIGHTER LEGION® MEET HIM
     EVENTPLACE:   SPORTHALLE WANDSBEK
     START:              19 UHR

     ENDE:               23:30 UHR
 

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Rüterstraße 75, 22041 Hamburg, Germany  Germany[mappress mapid=“45″][/wpspoiler]



 
         PRESSEMITTEILUNGEN / PRESS RELEASE
 
DATUM TITEL / AUTOR
17.09.2013  
DAY OF DESTRUCTION 7: PIQUE SCHLÄGT WEIMER NACH PUNKTEN
QUELLE: TOBIAS GEROLD – GROUNDandPOUND
 
10.09.2013  
ROB KAMAN KOMMT NACH HAMBURG
QUELLE: TOBIAS GEROLD – GROUNDandPOUND
 
03.08.2013  
DAY OF DESTRUCTION 7
QUELLE: TOBIAS GEROLD – GROUNDandPOUND
 



 
         KAMPFPAARUNGEN + ERGEBNISSE + VIDEO
         MATCHMAKING + RESULT + VIDEO  11.03.2014 UPDATED
 
MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE
WEIGHT
TITLE

1

GERMANY  Germany
HAMBURG

MARTIN
KELCH
HIGHTTOWER
TEAM SIAMSTORE

lose

versus
KO
ROUND 3.

Germany  GERMANY
KALTENKIRCHEN

FLORIAN
ZIEBER
 
DOJO KALTENKIRCHEN

win

Boxen
Amateur
3×1,5 min
+100KG



2

GERMANY  Germany
HARBURG

SASCHA
ALEXANDER
THAI ATTACK

win

versus
BY POINT

Germany  GERMANY
HAMBURG

ALI
SHAMS
GYM KWAN

lose

K-1
B
3×3 min +1
-79KG



3

GERMANY  Germany
KIEL

MASSI
ARGANDIVAL
BALTIK THAIS

win

versus
BY POINT

Czech Republic   CZECH REPUBLIK
PRAGUE

ILJA
MIKNIEVITCH
LANNA GYM PRAGUE

lose

K-1
B
3×3 min +1
-72KG



4

GERMANY  Germany
SYKE

FERNANDO
SARABIA
TEAM DAY OF DESTRUCTION

lose

versus
BY POINT

Germany  GERMANY
HARBURG

DENIZ
TOPRA
THAI ATTACK

win

K-1
B
3×3 min +1
-75,5KG



5

GERMANY  Germany
TRITTAU

MERYEM
USLU
X’ITE FIGHTING

win

versus
BY POINT

Germany  GERMANY
DUSIBURG

LISA
SCHEWE
ATHLETICS FIGHT CLUB

lose

K-1
A
3×3 min +1
-55KG
FEMALE



6

GERMANY  Germany
KIEL

MAJVAND
ARGANDIVAL
BALTIK THAIS

win

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 2.

Czech Republic  CZECH REPBUBLIC
PRAGUE

LADISLAV
KRISTUFEK
LANNA GYM PRAGUE

lose

K-1
B
3×3 min +1
-70KG



7

GERMANY  Germany
TRITTAU

KEVIN
BURMESTER
X’ITE FIGHTING

win

versus
BY POINT

Denmark   DENMARK
ROSKILDE

OMAR
AGAR
MAENG HO

lose

K-1
B
3×3 min +1
-65KG



8

GERMANY  Germany
BREMEN

JOHANN
DEDERER
TEAM DAY OF DESTRUCTION

win

versus
BY POINT

France   FRANCE
NANCY

SEPHER
ZARRINE
TEAM ORLANDO WIET

lose

K-1
A
3×3 min +1
-66,5KG



9

GERMANY  Germany
HENSTEDT ULZBURG

FLORIAN
KRÖGER
ALSTER GYM

win

versus
BY POINT

Denmark   DENMARK
ROSKILDE

KIM
JENSEN
MAENG HO

lose

K-1
A
3×3 min +1
-81KG



10

GERMANY  Germany
TRITTAU

MARTIN
JAHN
X’ITE FIGHTING

win

versus
BY POINT

Germany   GERMANY
WUPPERTAL

MARCEL
GOTTSCHALK
FIGHT CLUB WUPPERTAL

lose

K-1
A
3×3 min +1
-100KG



11

GERMANY  Germany
HAMBURG

MARCEL
TRATNIK
 
GYM KWAN

lose

versus
TKO
ROUND 2.

England   ENGLAND
NORTHAMPTON

TIM
THOMAS
TNT
NAK SOO UAY THAI

win

K-1
A
5×3 min
-69,85KG
Europe  WFCA  Europe
European
Championship



12

GERMANY  Germany
TRITTAU

DIMA
WEIMER
BOXCOP
X’ITE FIGHTING

lose

versus
BY POINT

The Netherlands   THE NEHTERLANDS
AMSTERDAM

MARCO
PIQUE
SNIPER
TEAM SNIPER

win

K-1
A
3×3 min +1
-73KG







QUELLE / SOURCE:  Siamstore



SIAMSTORE IS FRIEND&PARTNER

 No.163


WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





DAY OF DESTRUCTION IN THE PAST
DATE EVENT RESULT / PICTURE / VIDEO
Siamstore 04.05.2013 Day of Destruction 6 X
Siamstore 28.04.2012 Day of Destruction 5



 

ORDER OUR NEWSLETTER SEND A MAIL WITH

“YES” + “YOUR NAME”

newsletter@fighterlegion.com


 





.

Body Attack Cup 8

Body Attack Cup 8

 
 

[tminus t=“2013-04-13 15:59:59″ style=“carbonlite“ weeks=“weeks“ days=“days“ hours=“hours“ minutes=“minutes“ seconds=“seconds“ /]

13.04.2013 SATURDAY  Germany
GERMANY / DEUTSCHLAND / HAMBURG
 
 

 
This show has been postponed by the eventmaker!
 
 

13

Olli
Koch
Team Hanse
Germany  Germany

versus

Vedat
Kaya
Flamingo Gym
Germany  Germany

K-1 / 3×3 minute
-72KG / A / Superfight

14

Juri
Kehl
Team Frankers
Germany  Germany

versus

Eyevan
Danenberg
Team Petres
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Muay Thai / 5×3 minute
-72KG / A / Superfight

 
 
Eventmaker:  Gym:  No:4 / FIGHTER LEGION®  meet   Brian al Amin
Eventplace: Hanse Gym Arena
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Rahlstedterstr.18, 22149 Hamburg, Germany  Germany[mappress mapid=“37″][/wpspoiler]
 
Start: 16 o´clock
End: 22 o´clock
 



 
 

Matchmaking

  (updated 06.03.2013)

MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / DISTANCE
WEIGHT / CLASS

1

?
?
Team Durica

versus

Arian
?
Team Dr. Lee

K-1 / 3×2 minute
-76KG / C junior

2

Daniel
Koop
Team Hanse

versus

Miso
Krahulec
Team Durica

K-1 / 3×2 minute
-86KG / C

3

Zakaria
Boutleb
Joe Meiklem

versus

?
?
Team Hanse

K-1 / 3×2 minute
+96KG / C junior

4

Max
Tissen
Joe Meiklem

versus

Ilkay
?
Team Attila

K-1 / 3×1,5 minute
-68KG / D

5

Ewald
Schneider
Joe Meiklem

versus

Tiger
?
Team Attila

K-1 / 3×1,5 minute
-60KG / D

6

Max
Roll
Team Hanse

versus

Redouan
Laarkoubi
Team Sniper

K-1 / 3×3 minute
-72KG / B

7

Hissa
?
Team Attila

versus

Firat
Karakus
Elite Sports

K-1 / 3×2 minute
-72KG / C

8

Cobra
?
Team Sniper

versus

Kai
Fischer
Elite Sports

K-1 / 3×1,5 minute
-81KG / D

9

Dominik
Ornig
Frankers Team

versus

Michael
Stulratjer
Team Durica

K-1 / 3×2 minute
-63,5KG / C

10

Neil
Natasadu
Team Hanse

versus

Mohammed
El Boulahiati
Team Sniper

K-1 / 3×3 minute
-85KG / B

11

Jeremias
Döttschel
Frankers Team

versus

Tarek
Gromnika
Golden Glory

K-1 / 3×3 minute
-71KG / B

12

Ümmi
Erdoğan
Team Hanse

versus

Saskia
Knoop
Team Petres

K-1 / 3×2 minute
-56KG / C / rematch

13

Olli
Koch
Team Hanse
Germany  Germany

versus

Vedat
Kaya
Flamingo Gym
Germany  Germany

K-1 / 3×3 minute
-72KG / A / Superfight

14

Juri
Kehl
Team Frankers
Germany  Germany

versus

Eyevan
Danenberg
Team Petres
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Muay Thai / 5×3 minute
-72KG / A / Superfight

 
 
 
 
Quelle:  Hanse Gym
Hanse Gym
Brian al Amin
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION®   is on 
 
 

Fight Against Cancer

Fight Against Cancer

 
 
ALL MONEY FROM THIS EVENT GOES TO CANCER RESEARCH AND TO A FOUNDATION, THAT WORKS WITH CHILDREN, WHO HAVE CANCER.
 
 

[tminus t=“2013-04-28 10:59:59″ style=“carbonlite“ weeks=“weeks“ days=“days“ hours=“hours“ minutes=“minutes“ seconds=“seconds“ /]

28.04.2013 SUNDAY  The Netherlands
THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / HEERLEN
 
 

Eventmaker:  Bushido Fighting Team  (No.264)  Wim Grond

Eventplace:   Sportcentrum Ben Mesters

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Terweijerweg 29,6413PD Heerlen, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“35″][/wpspoiler]
 
 


 
 
ALL MONEY FROM THIS EVENT GOES TO CANCER RESEARCH AND TO A FOUNDATION, THAT WORKS WITH CHILDREN, WHO HAVE CANCER.
 
 
START 11 o´clock
END    19 o´clock
 
You buy one ticket about 25 Euro and train 1 hour with each fighter. Total 5 hour with starts in fightsport.
 
• Andy Souwer „SOUWER POWER“
• Hesdy Gerges „FIGHTERHEART“
• Marco Pique „THE SNIPER“
• Warren Stevelmans
• Clyde Petres
 
Viewer pay 1 Euro entry.
 
REGISTRATION send a mail to Wim Grond jay01@home.nl
 
 
Source:  Bushido Fighting Team
Bushido Fighting Team  (No.264)
Wim Grond
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION®   is on